namelingSwipe names

Liliana-Rose

Gender
Girl
Say it
lil-ee-AH-na-ROHZ
Origin
Latin
UK rank, 2025
#5,990 for girls

Liliana-Rose is a girls' name of Latin origin, meaning “lily + rose”. In 2025 it ranked 5,990th for girls in the UK (3 babies).

What does Liliana-Rose mean?

Latin: Liliana + Rose

“lily + rose”

Joins Liliana (Latin, “lily”) and Rose (Latin, “rose”).

Meanings borrowed from Liliana and Rose.

Is Liliana-Rose a girl's or a boy's name?

Liliana-Rose is a girls' name. In 2025, it was given to 3 girls in the UK. Too few boys were given it to be listed.

How popular is Liliana-Rose in the UK?

Rank in 2025
5,990th among girls
Babies in 2025
3 about 1 in 93,000 girls
Five-year trend
Too rare to call too few babies to tell
Same name in a class
under 1% chance among 15 girls

In 2025, 3 girls in the UK were named Liliana-Rose, making it the 5,990th most popular name for girls. Five years earlier, in 2020, it was 7,326th. Its busiest year was 2016, with 5 girls.

Among girls in 2025, it was 5,925th in England and Wales.

2016Busiest: 5 in 20162025
Liliana-Rose in the UK, year by year
YearGirlsRank
20253#5,990
20243#5,966
20230–
20224#4,870
20210–
20201#7,326
20190–
20180–
20170–
20165#4,290

Names like Liliana-Rose

Names given in the same years and the same naming tradition, with a similar sound.

More Latin names

Every Latin name

Sources

Figures from Baby names in England and Wales (Office for National Statistics), Babies' first names (National Records of Scotland) and Baby names (Northern Ireland Statistics and Research Agency). Nameling last updated them on 20 October 2026. How the figures are worked out, and the data to download.

To cite this page: Nameling, “Liliana-Rose: name meaning, origin and popularity”, https://www.nameling.co.uk/names/liliana-rose, updated 20 October 2026.