Aaliyah-Grace
- Gender
- Girl
- Say it
- a-LEE-a-GRAYSS
- Origin
- Arabic
- UK rank, 2025
- #4,935 for girls
Aaliyah-Grace is a girls' name of Arabic origin, meaning “high, exalted + grace”. In 2025 it ranked 4,935th for girls in the UK (4 babies).
What does Aaliyah-Grace mean?
Arabic: Aaliyah + Grace
“high, exalted + grace”
Joins Aaliyah (Arabic, “high, exalted”) and Grace (English, “grace”).
Meanings borrowed from Aaliyah and Grace.
Is Aaliyah-Grace a girl's or a boy's name?
Aaliyah-Grace is a girls' name. In 2025, it was given to 4 girls in the UK. Too few boys were given it to be listed.
How popular is Aaliyah-Grace in the UK?
- Rank in 2025
- 4,935th among girls
- Babies in 2025
- 4 about 1 in 70,000 girls
- Five-year trend
- Too rare to call too few babies to tell
- Same name in a class
- under 1% chance among 15 girls
In 2025, 4 girls in the UK were named Aaliyah-Grace, making it the 4,935th most popular name for girls. Its busiest year was 2022, with 7 girls.
Among girls in 2025, it was 4,866th in England and Wales.
Aaliyah-Grace in the UK, year by year
| Year | Girls | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | #4,935 |
| 2024 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | 3 | #5,929 |
| 2022 | 7 | #3,347 |
| 2021 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | 5 | #4,214 |
| 2018 | 3 | #5,896 |
| 2017 | 4 | #4,967 |
| 2016 | 3 | #6,009 |
Names like Aaliyah-Grace
Names given in the same years and the same naming tradition, with a similar sound.
Ayah, Amal, Amira, Abeeha, Nusaybah, Khadija, Safa, Aaliyah, Ayra, Ayla, Penelope, Ayat
More Arabic names
Muhammad, Layla, Mohammed, Lyla, Mohammad, Zara, Amir, Fatima, Ali, Yahya, Zayn, Aisha, Omar, Zahra, Hamza, Kairo
Sources
Figures from Baby names in England and Wales (Office for National Statistics), Babies' first names (National Records of Scotland) and Baby names (Northern Ireland Statistics and Research Agency). Nameling last updated them on 20 October 2026. How the figures are worked out, and the data to download.
To cite this page: Nameling, “Aaliyah-Grace: name meaning, origin and popularity”, https://www.nameling.co.uk/names/aaliyah-grace, updated 20 October 2026.